Scientific Committee

 | Post date: 2020/07/04 | 
Chairman
Prof. Dr. Duihu Ning (World Association of Soil and Water Conservation, China)
Prof. Dr. Seyed Hamidreza Sadeghi (Tarbiat Modares University, Iran)
Prof. Dr. Mingchang Shi (Beijing Forest University, Datum Company, China)

Scientific Committee:
  1. Abdolrasoul Telvari (Soil Conservation and Watershed Management Research Institute, Iran)
  2. Adriana Bruggeman (Energy, Environment, and Water Research Center of the Cyprus Institute, Cyprus)
  3. Alfred Hartemink (University of Wisconsin – Madison, USA)
  4. Ali Najafinejad (Gorgan University of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources, Iran)
  5. Ali Salajegheh (Tehran University, Iran)
  6. Ali Talebi (Yazd University, Iran)
  7. Alireza Vaezi (Zanjan University, Iran)
  8. Amir Sadoddin (Gorgan University of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources, Iran)
  9. Andereas Klik (University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Austria)
  10. Artemi Cerda (Universitat de València, Chair of the COST EU action, Spain)
  11. Ataollah Kavian (Sari Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources University, Iran)
  12. Bin Wang (President of Youth Forum of SWC, China)
  13. Carmelo Dazzi (President of ESSC, University of Palermo, Italy)
  14. Chinapat Sukvibool (Land Development Department, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Thailand)
  15. Claire Baffaut (USDA-ARS Columbia, USA)
  16. Davood Nikkami (Soil Conservation and Watershed Management Research Institute, Iran)
  17. Deirdre Dragovich (University of Sydney, Australia)
  18. Des Walling (University of Exeter, UK)
  19. Dino Torri (Italian National Research Council (retired), Italy)
  20. Fei Wang (Deputy president of WASWAC, Institute of Soil and Water Conservation, NWUAF, CAS/MWR, China)
  21. Feliciana Licciardello (University of Catania, Italy)
  22. Francesca Todisco (University of Perugia, Italy)
  23. Franco Obando (Geographic Institute Agustin Codazzi, Soil Survey Department, Colombia)
  24. Gema Guzmán (Universidad of Cordoba, Spain)
  25. Guanghui Zhang (Beijing Normal University, China)
  26. Gustavo Merten (University of Minnesota Duluth, USA)
  27. Helena Gomez Macpherson (Institute for Sustainable Agriculture (IAS-CSIC), Spain)
  28. Ignacio Lorite Torres (Centro Alameda del Obispo, IFAPA, Junta de Andalucía, Spain)
  29. Ildefonso Pla Sentís (Universitat de Lleida, Spain)
  30. Iraida Samofalova (Perm State Agro-Technological University, Russia)
  31. J.K. Singh (G.B. Pant Agricultural University and Technology, India)
  32. Jean Poesen (KU Leuven, Belgium) 
  33. Jeroen Schoorl (Wageningen University & Research, Soil Geography, and Landscape, Netherlands)
  34. João Nunes (Univeristy of Lisbon, Portugal)
  35. Jose Alfonso Gomez (Institute for Sustainable Agriculture, CSIC, Cordob, Spain)
  36. Jose Rubio (Immediate past President of ESSC, Deputy president of WASWAC, Professor of CIDE-CSIC, Spain)
  37. Josef Krecek (Czech Technical University, CZ)
  38. Josef Strobl (University of Salzburg, Austria)
  39. Julian Dumanski (Retired, Canada)
  40. Karim Soleimani (Sari Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources University, Iran)
  41. Karl Manuel Seeger (University of Trier, Physical Geography, Germany)
  42. Kwong Fai Andrew Lo (Chinese Culture University, China)
  43. Laurent Lassabatere (LEHNA-ENTPE, Rue Maurice Audin, France)
  44. Mahmod Arabkhedri (Soil Conservation and Watershed Management Research Institute, Iran)
  45. Manmohanjit Singh (Director and Chief Scientist, Regional Research Station, Punjab Agricultural University, India)
  46. Mark Nearing (USDA-ARS Southwest Watershed Research Center, USA)
  47. Martin Haigh (Former WASWAC President, Special representative of WASWC, Oxford Brookes University, UK)
  48. Matthias Vanmaercke (University of Liege, Belgium)
  49. Mehdi Homaee (Tarbiat Modares University, Iran)
  50. Mehdi Vafakhah (Tarbiat Modares University, Iran)
  51. Mike Fullen (University of Wolverhampton, UK)
  52. Mingchang Shi (Beijing Forest University, China)
  53. Miodrag Zlatic (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
  54. Mohammad Reza Ekhtesasi (Yazd University, Iran)
  55. Mohammad Taghi Dastorani (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran)
  56. Mohsen Mohseni Saravi (Tehran University, Iran)
  57. Nasser Talebbeydokhti (Shiraz University, Iran)
  58. Natalya Mudrykh (Perm State Agro-Technological University, Russia)
  59. Osama Al-Hamdan (Texas A&M University, USA)
  60. Paolo Porto (University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria, Italy)
  61. Pasquale Borrelli (University of Basel, Switzerland)
  62. Paulo Tarso S. Oliveira (Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil)
  63. Pushpendra Kumar Singh (IIT Roorkee, Water Resources Systems Division, National Institute of Hydrology, India)
  64. Qiangguo Cai (Institute of Geographic Science and Natural Resources Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  65. Rafael Angulo-Jaramillo (LEHNA-ENTPE, Rue Maurice Audin, France)
  66. Rainer Duttmann (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel (CAU), Geographisches Institut Zentrum für Geoinformation (ZfG), Germany)
  67. Rattan Lal (Ohio State University, USA)
  68. Rui Li (Honorary President of President, Professor ISWC, NWUAF, CAS/MWR, China)
  69. Saeed Soltani (Isfahan University of Technology, Iran)
  70. Sanjay Arora (ICAR-Central Soil Salinity Research Institute, Regional Research Station, India)
  71. Saskia D. Keesstra (Team Soil, Water and Land Use, Wageningen University & Research, Netherlands)
  72. Sergey Chalov (Moscow State University, Russia)
  73. Seyed Mohammad Tajbakhsh (Birjand University, Iran)
  74. Shabbir Shahid (International Center for Biosaline Agriculture Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
  75. Shuiqing Yin (Beijing Normal University, China)
  76. Srinivasulu Ale (Texas A&M AgriLife Research, USA)
  77. Suraj Bhan (President of Soil and Water Conservation Society of India, ISCO president, India)
  78. Surinder S. Kukal (Punjab Agricultural University, India)
  79. Tingwu Lei (China Agricultural University, China)
  80. Valentin Golosov (Kazan Federal University, Russia)
  81. Velibor Spalevic (University of Montenegro, Montenegro)
  82. Vijay P. Singh (Texas A&M University, College Station, USA)
  83. Viktor Polyakov (USDA-ARS Southwest Watershed Research Center, USA)
  84. Vincenzo Bagarello (University of Palermo, Italy)
  85. Vito Ferro (University of Palermo, Italy)
  86. Walter Dragoni (University of Perugia, Italy)
  87. Winfried Blum (University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Austria)
  88. Xinxiao Yu (Beijing Forestry University, China)
  89. Yongguang Zhang (International Institute for Earth System Science, Nanjing University, China)
  90. Yongqin David Chen (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  91. Yun Xie (Beijing Normal University, China)

View: 724 Time(s)   |   Print: 144 Time(s)   |   Email: 0 Time(s)   |   0 Comment(s)